• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • ModelNumber: GE-C300SC

Specifications

GE-C300SC is used to convert multi-mode fiber signal to single mode equivalent that extends the long span fiber connections easi

GE-C300SC is used to convert multi-mode fiber signal to single mode equivalent that extends the long span fiber connections easily and inexpensively. Gigabit Ethernet supports long wave 1000Base-LX and short wave 1000Base-SX fiber network. This media converter can be installed as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19" converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More